• Sign up to our Free Email Newsletter to receive the latest news and offers!
  • Speak to our expert nutritionists on 0345 2222 828 (option 3)

Telephone Orders 0345 2222 828
Free postage on UK online orders
Subscribe for 10%
off your first order!
       

Shop By Category

 
     

Jojoba

SKU: NBN200

Quantity: 100ml Oil

Supplier: Natural By Nature

Price:$20.15


Number In Stock:2
Buy Now
 

Description

Jojoba (pronounced Ho-ho-ba). The oil is extracted from the bean. It is rich in Vitamin E and is a unique liquid wax used as an oil. It is fine, penetrating, stable and long-lasting. Jojoba can be used as a face moisturizer or as a more luxurious oil for massage. Jojoba has a very close chemical composition to the skin`s own sebum. It is suitable for all skin types and is good for sensitive and oily skin.

As it combines well with the sebum, it also helps to unclog the pores and remove any embedded grime. Jojoba works to condition and restore the health of the hair. Because of its fine texture, it is easy to wash out and is ideal for combating dandruff and dry scalp. Widely used in the cosmetic industry for face and bath preparations.

Jojoba is an emollient for dry skin. Similar to Avocado, Jojoba turns completely solid in cold temperatures but will become liquid again when warmed.


Customers who purchased this also purchased


Magnesium Malate (Malic Acid 720mg Magnesium 116mg)
Magnesium Malate (Malic Acid 720mg Magnesium 116mg)
Meno Support Multi
Meno Support Multi
Organic Flax Oil
Organic Flax Oil
 

Related Products

No Related Products